Malva aegyptia L.

A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(2): p. 61, t. 17, fig. 1 (1786) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving: Sellier

family: Malvaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: aegyptius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: aegyptius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=196817

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Dinacrusa aegyptia (L.) G.Krebs

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Malva aegyptia L.
A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(2): p. 61, t. 17, fig. 1 (1786) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 0c32peb9bs8861ceb3a62hj3s0
SESSION date in: 2019-04-20
SESSION time in: 16:10:47
SESSION unix time in : 1555769447
SESSION unix time out: 1555770047
time_left: 600
current unix time :1555769447
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.230.84.215