Malva moschata L.

A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(2): p. 76, t. 18, fig. 1 (1786) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving: Sellier

family: Malvaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: moschatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: moschatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=196818

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Alcea pinnatifida Gilib.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Malva moschata L.
A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(2): p. 76, t. 18, fig. 1 (1786) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: v59sn1lc20odvhkegsfaa7r0k0
SESSION date in: 2019-06-20
SESSION time in: 01:51:47
SESSION unix time in : 1560988307
SESSION unix time out: 1560988907
time_left: 600
current unix time :1560988307
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.88.220.93