Fuertesimalva peruviana (L.) Fryxell [as Malva peruviana L.]

A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(2): p. 68, t. 19, fig. 1 (1786) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving: Sellier

family: Malvaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: peruvianus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: peruvianus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=196819

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Malva haenkeana C. Presl
  2. Malva peruviana L.
  3. Malva peruvianum Baker f.
  4. Malvastrum peruvianum (L.) A. Gray
  5. Malvastrum peruvianum Hochr.
  6. Malveopsis peruviana (L.) Kuntze
  7. Urocarpidium peruvianum (L.) Krapov.
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Fuertesimalva peruviana (L.) Fryxell [as Malva peruviana L.]
A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(2): p. 68, t. 19, fig. 1 (1786) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 1mp6pmd03cp8h6jerq4m55d8c6
SESSION date in: 2019-06-26
SESSION time in: 00:33:59
SESSION unix time in : 1561502039
SESSION unix time out: 1561502639
time_left: 600
current unix time :1561502039
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 100.25.214.89