Sphaeralcea bonariensis (Cav.) Griseb. [as Malva bonariensis Cav.]

A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(2): p. 69, t. 22, fig. 1 (1786) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving: Sellier

family: Malvaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: bonariensis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: bonariensis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=196822

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Malva bonariensis Cav.
  2. Malva incana C. Presl
  3. Sphaeralcea miniata Schumann
  4. Sphaeralcea miniata Ulbr.
  5. Sphaeralcea rhombifolia Griseb.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Sphaeralcea bonariensis (Cav.) Griseb. [as Malva bonariensis Cav.]
A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(2): p. 69, t. 22, fig. 1 (1786) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: cs03h8chtqdu82j0ekkh5m45o0
SESSION date in: 2019-06-26
SESSION time in: 00:35:12
SESSION unix time in : 1561502112
SESSION unix time out: 1561502712
time_left: 600
current unix time :1561502112
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 100.25.214.89