Malva verticillata L. [as Malva crispa (L.) L.]

A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(2): p. 74, t. 23, fig. 1 (1786) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving: Sellier

family: Malvaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: crispus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: verticillatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=196823

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Althaea crispa (L.) Alef.
  2. Althaea verticillata (L.) Alef.
  3. Malva crispa (L.) L.
  4. Malva meluca Graebn. ex Medw.
  5. Malva meluca Graebn. ex P. Medw.
  6. Malva mohileviensis Downar
  7. Malva verticillata (L.) Tzvelev
  8. Malva verticillata L.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Malva verticillata L. [as Malva crispa (L.) L.]
A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(2): p. 74, t. 23, fig. 1 (1786) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: klmib8s5su56t5q1vlmnlb52v3
SESSION date in: 2019-07-22
SESSION time in: 23:20:05
SESSION unix time in : 1563830405
SESSION unix time out: 1563831005
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563830405
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.211.135.32