Malva nicaeensis All.

A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(2): p. 79, t. 25, fig. 1 (1786) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving: Sellier

family: Malvaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: nicaeensis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: nicaeensis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=196825

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Althaea nicaeensis (All.) Alef.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Malva nicaeensis All.
A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(2): p. 79, t. 25, fig. 1 (1786) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: cevgfu3ckgpk5s76qop720fh37
SESSION date in: 2019-06-27
SESSION time in: 02:35:42
SESSION unix time in : 1561595742
SESSION unix time out: 1561596342
time_left: 600
current unix time :1561595742
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.227.157.163