Malva parviflora L.

A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(2): p. 68, t. 26, fig. 1 (1786) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving: Sellier

family: Malvaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: parviflorus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: parviflorus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=196826

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Althaea microcarpa Alef.
  2. Althaea parviflora (L.) Alef.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Malva parviflora L.
A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(2): p. 68, t. 26, fig. 1 (1786) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: f60jv1t35cn5mmu67hm7v97hr0
SESSION date in: 2019-06-20
SESSION time in: 01:26:34
SESSION unix time in : 1560986794
SESSION unix time out: 1560987394
time_left: 600
current unix time :1560986794
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.88.220.93