Althaea hirsuta L.
cited name:
Althaea hirsuta L.

A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(2): p. 95, t. 29, fig. 1 (1786) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving: Sellier

family: Malvaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: hirsutus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: hirsutus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=196829


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Althaea hispida Moench
  2. Althaea mutica J.Gay ex Ball
  3. Dinacrusa hirsuta (L.) G.Krebs

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Althaea hirsuta L.
A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(2): p. 95, t. 29, fig. 1 (1786) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 1e010hh45c46v0vao7622ko2i6
SESSION date in: 2019-09-22
SESSION time in: 20:29:34
SESSION unix time in : 1569176974
SESSION unix time out: 1569177574
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569176974
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.237.76.91