Althaea cannabina L.

A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(2): p. 94, t. 30, fig. 1 (1786) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving: Sellier

family: Malvaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: cannabinus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: cannabinus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=196830

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Althaea kotschyi Boiss.
  2. Althaea narbonensis Jacq.
  3. Althaea narbonnensis Pourr. ex Cav.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Althaea cannabina L.
A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(2): p. 94, t. 30, fig. 1 (1786) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: qa2i20m6lqakc7mve7v534fpt7
SESSION date in: 2019-06-26
SESSION time in: 00:08:44
SESSION unix time in : 1561500524
SESSION unix time out: 1561501124
time_left: 600
current unix time :1561500524
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 100.25.214.89