Lavatera triloba L.

A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(2): p. 87, t. 31, fig. 1 (1786) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving: Sellier

family: Malvaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: trilobus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: trilobus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=196831

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Althaea triloba (L.) Kuntze

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Lavatera triloba L.
A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(2): p. 87, t. 31, fig. 1 (1786) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: fgm3jfpq38g71c98bc1k1ddo03
SESSION date in: 2019-06-27
SESSION time in: 02:21:47
SESSION unix time in : 1561594907
SESSION unix time out: 1561595507
time_left: 600
current unix time :1561594907
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.227.157.163