Malva linnaei M.F.Ray [as Lavatera cretica L.]
cited name:
Lavatera cretica L.

A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(2): p. 89, t. 32, fig. 1 (1786) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving: Sellier

family: Malvaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: creticus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: linnaei

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=196832


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Althaea cretica (L.) Kuntze
  2. Lavatera cretica L.
  3. Lavatera cretica Ball
  4. Lavatera cretica Pau ex Merino
  5. Lavatera cretica (Brot.) PĂ©rez Lara
  6. Lavatera cretica Willk.
  7. Lavatera cretica (Willk.) Rouy
  8. Lavatera neapolitana Ten.
  9. Lavatera sicula Tineo
  10. Lavatera sylvestris Brot.
  11. Malva mauritiana Willk.
  12. Malva willkommiana Scheele

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Malva linnaei M.F.Ray [as Lavatera cretica L.]
A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(2): p. 89, t. 32, fig. 1 (1786) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: qgeciuemku4pbg152haqipeg35
SESSION date in: 2019-09-22
SESSION time in: 20:30:39
SESSION unix time in : 1569177039
SESSION unix time out: 1569177639
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569177039
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.237.76.91