Malachra capitata (L.) L.

A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(2): p. 97, t. 33, fig. 1,2 (1786) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving: Sellier

family: Malvaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: capitatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: capitatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=196833

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Malachra heptaphylla Fischer
  2. Malachra heptaphylla Saint-Hilaire
  3. Malachra mexicana Schrader
  4. Malachra palmata Moench
  5. Malachra velutina Triana & Planchon
  6. Sida capitata L.
  7. Urena capitata (L.) M. Gómez
  8. Urena capitata
  9. Urena moenchii M.Gómez

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Malachra capitata (L.) L.
A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(2): p. 97, t. 33, fig. 1,2 (1786) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: g5buitv3j1rpg6r401lbt3t8k2
SESSION date in: 2019-08-19
SESSION time in: 14:11:35
SESSION unix time in : 1566216695
SESSION unix time out: 1566217295
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566216695
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.206.13.39