Tarasa operculata (Cav.) Krapov. [as Malva operculata Cav.]

A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(2): p. 65, t. 35, fig. 1 (1786) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving: Sellier

family: Malvaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: operculatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: operculatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=196835

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Malva operculata Cav.
  2. Malva plumosa C. Presl
  3. Malvastrum operculatum Hochr.
  4. Malvastrum operculatum Baker f.
  5. Malvastrum plumosum A. Gray
  6. Tarasa plumosa Kearney
  7. Tarasa rahmeri Phil.
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Tarasa operculata (Cav.) Krapov. [as Malva operculata Cav.]
A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(2): p. 65, t. 35, fig. 1 (1786) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 9j4despnrs33sel4auqf0q6d17
SESSION date in: 2019-06-25
SESSION time in: 23:45:08
SESSION unix time in : 1561499108
SESSION unix time out: 1561499708
time_left: 600
current unix time :1561499108
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 100.25.214.89