Dombeya acutangula Cav.

A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(3): p. 122, t. 38, fig. 1 (1787) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving: Sellier

family: Araucariaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: palmatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: acutangulus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=196839

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Astrapaea tiliifolia (Cav.) Sweet
  2. Dombeya acutangula (Cav.) Arènes
  3. Dombeya acutangula F.Friedmann
  4. Dombeya acutangula (Cav.) Arènes
  5. Dombeya angulata Cav.
  6. Dombeya borraginopsis Hochr.
  7. Dombeya botryoides Baker
  8. Dombeya cincinnata Schumann
  9. Dombeya cincinnata (Schumann) Schumann
  10. Dombeya cordifolia DC.
  11. Dombeya greveana Baillon
  12. Dombeya greveana (Hochr.) Arènes
  13. Dombeya leucorrhoea Schumann
  14. Dombeya metameropsis Hochr.
  15. Dombeya metameropsis Hochr.
  16. Dombeya metameropsis Hochr.
  17. Dombeya metameropsis Hochr.
  18. Dombeya palmata Cav.
  19. Dombeya palmatiformis Arènes
  20. Dombeya quinquecostata Arènes
  21. Dombeya rubifolia Baillon
  22. Dombeya stuhlmannii Schumann
  23. Dombeya tiliifolia Cav.
  24. Dombeya triumfettifolia Bojer
  25. Dombeya urenoides Hochr.
  26. Assonia botryoides Kuntze
  27. Assonia greveana Kuntze
  28. Assonia palmata Kuntze
  29. Assonia rubifolia Kuntze
  30. Assonia stuhlmannii Kuntze
  31. Dombeya tiliifolia Kuntze
  32. Dombeya triumfettifolia Kuntze

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Dombeya acutangula Cav.
A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(3): p. 122, t. 38, fig. 1 (1787) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: kg7p4nqthnpjr1n4q2o27arjs3
SESSION date in: 2019-06-20
SESSION time in: 00:47:06
SESSION unix time in : 1560984426
SESSION unix time out: 1560985026
time_left: 600
current unix time :1560984426
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.88.220.93