Dombeya punctata Cav.

A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(3): p. 123, t. 40, fig. 1 (1787) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving: Sellier

family: Araucariaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: punctatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: punctatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=196840

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Dombeya lancea Frapp. ex Cordem.
  2. Dombeya obovata Cordem.
  3. Dombeya pervillei Baillon
  4. Dombeya punctata Cordem.
  5. Dombeya punctata Cordem.
  6. Dombeya punctata Arènes
  7. Dombeya punctata Cordem.
  8. Dombeya punctata (Baillon) Arènes
  9. Dombeya punctata Cordem.
  10. Assonia pervillei Kuntze
  11. Assonia punctata Kuntze

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Dombeya punctata Cav.
A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(3): p. 123, t. 40, fig. 1 (1787) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: p4lo3imom3qn4nel16aaejce26
SESSION date in: 2019-06-16
SESSION time in: 20:36:49
SESSION unix time in : 1560710209
SESSION unix time out: 1560710809
time_left: 600
current unix time :1560710209
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.209.227.199