Dombeya umbellata Cav.

A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(3): p. 127, t. 41, fig. 1 (1787) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving: Sellier

family: Araucariaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: umbellatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: umbellatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=196841

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Assonia umbellata Kuntze

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Dombeya umbellata Cav.
A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(3): p. 127, t. 41, fig. 1 (1787) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 1c505mmrt648bbk55uuttr1sr6
SESSION date in: 2019-06-25
SESSION time in: 23:34:29
SESSION unix time in : 1561498469
SESSION unix time out: 1561499069
time_left: 600
current unix time :1561498469
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 100.25.214.89