Dombeya populnea (Cav.) Baillon [as Assonia populnea Cav.]
cited name:
Assonia populnea Cav.

A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(3): p. 120, t. 42, fig. 1 (1787) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving: Sellier

family:
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: populneus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: populneus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=196842


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Dombeya globosa Bojer ex Baker
  2. Assonia populnea Cav.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Dombeya populnea (Cav.) Baillon [as Assonia populnea Cav.]
A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(3): p. 120, t. 42, fig. 1 (1787) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: a2u49vnjfljb27qom6mpeucfc1
SESSION date in: 2019-09-20
SESSION time in: 02:58:28
SESSION unix time in : 1568941108
SESSION unix time out: 1568941708
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568941108
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.100.232