Pterospermum acerifolium (L.) Willd. [as Pentapetes acerifolia L.]

A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(3): p. 131, t. 44 (1787) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving: Sellier

family: Sterculiaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: acerifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: acerifolius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=196844

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Dombeya acerifolia (L.) Gaertner
  2. Pentapetes acerifolia L.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pterospermum acerifolium (L.) Willd. [as Pentapetes acerifolia L.]
A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(3): p. 131, t. 44 (1787) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: icmgg6fisdc9dopsb6jj1n8hq4
SESSION date in: 2019-04-22
SESSION time in: 09:57:37
SESSION unix time in : 1555919857
SESSION unix time out: 1555920457
time_left: 600
current unix time :1555919857
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.91.157.213