Hibiscus cuneifolius (Cav.) Dum.Cours. [as Pavonia cuneifolia Cav.]

A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(3): p. 139, t. 45, fig. 1 (1787) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving: Sellier

family: Malvaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: cuneifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: cuneifolius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=196845

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Pavonia cuneifolia Cav.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Hibiscus cuneifolius (Cav.) Dum.Cours. [as Pavonia cuneifolia Cav.]
A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(3): p. 139, t. 45, fig. 1 (1787) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: lv350v3c3uul3if3pa1j8bpr94
SESSION date in: 2019-07-20
SESSION time in: 12:18:51
SESSION unix time in : 1563617931
SESSION unix time out: 1563618531
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563617931
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.153.135.60