Pavonia paludicola Nicolson ex Fryxell [as Pavonia spicata Cav.]

A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(3): p. 136, t. 46, fig. 1 (1787) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving: Sellier

family: Malvaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: spicatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: paludicolus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=196846

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Althaea racemosa Sw.
  2. Pavonia racemosa (Sw.) Sw.
  3. Pavonia scabra (B.Vogel) Cif.
  4. Pavonia spicata Cav.
  5. Malache scabra B.Vogel
  6. Malache spicata Kuntze

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pavonia paludicola Nicolson ex Fryxell [as Pavonia spicata Cav.]
A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(3): p. 136, t. 46, fig. 1 (1787) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: uuq0l91ou1a71ia28h2i9u34h0
SESSION date in: 2019-06-26
SESSION time in: 00:34:28
SESSION unix time in : 1561502068
SESSION unix time out: 1561502668
time_left: 600
current unix time :1561502068
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 100.25.214.89