Pavonia urens Cav.
cited name:
Pavonia urens Cav.

A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(3): p. 137, t. 49, fig. 1 (1787) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving: Sellier

family: Malvaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: urens
epithet recognized: urens

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=196849


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Pavonia bojeri Baker
  2. Pavonia tomentosa Hochst.
  3. Urena hispida Bojer
  4. Malache urens (Cav.) Kuntze

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pavonia urens Cav.
A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(3): p. 137, t. 49, fig. 1 (1787) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: mgaf765e46cak03efup6q1om35
SESSION date in: 2019-09-22
SESSION time in: 20:49:38
SESSION unix time in : 1569178178
SESSION unix time out: 1569178778
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569178178
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.237.76.91