Hibiscus bifurcatus Cav.

A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(3): p. 146, t. 51, fig. 1 (1787) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving: Sellier

family: Malvaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: bifurcatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: bifurcatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=196851

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Hibiscus bicornis G.Mey.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Hibiscus bifurcatus Cav.
A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(3): p. 146, t. 51, fig. 1 (1787) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: g8oh0irc4fs0tt2lbislrtrn22
SESSION date in: 2019-04-23
SESSION time in: 00:44:09
SESSION unix time in : 1555973049
SESSION unix time out: 1555973649
time_left: 600
current unix time :1555973049
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.90.86.231