Hibiscus cannabinus L.
cited name:
Hibiscus cannabinus L.

A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(3): p. 148, t. 52, fig. 1 (1787) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving: Sellier

family: Malvaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: cannabinus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: cannabinus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=196852


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Abelmoschus congener Walp.
  2. Abelmoschus verrucosus Walp.
  3. Furcaria cannabina Ulbr.
  4. Furcaria cavanillesii Kostel.
  5. Hibiscus malangensis Baker f.
  6. Hibiscus vanderystii De Wild.
  7. Hibiscus vitifolius Miller
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Hibiscus cannabinus L.
A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(3): p. 148, t. 52, fig. 1 (1787) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 3ljgdkah2pe6o0dfbp06r91is1
SESSION date in: 2019-09-20
SESSION time in: 03:38:40
SESSION unix time in : 1568943520
SESSION unix time out: 1568944120
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568943520
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.100.232