Hibiscus surattensis L.
cited name:
Hibiscus surattensis L.

A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(3): p. 149, t. 53, fig. 1 (1787) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving: Sellier

family: Malvaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: surattensis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: surattensis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=196853


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Furcaria surattensis Kostel.
  2. Hibiscus aculeatus G. Don
  3. Hibiscus furcatus Wall.
  4. Hibiscus surattensis Hochr.
  5. Hibiscus surattensis Hochr.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Hibiscus surattensis L.
A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(3): p. 149, t. 53, fig. 1 (1787) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 1d2cdq3rsu6752vv4kc0chu6k0
SESSION date in: 2019-09-22
SESSION time in: 20:45:37
SESSION unix time in : 1569177937
SESSION unix time out: 1569178537
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569177937
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.237.76.91