Hibiscus striatus Cav.

A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(3): p. 146, t. 54, fig. 1 (1787) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving: Sellier

family: Malvaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: striatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: striatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=196854

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Abelmoschus angustifolius (Hook. & Arn.) Walp.
  2. Abelmoschus cisplatinus (A.St.-Hil.) Walp.
  3. Hibiscus amoenus Link & Otto
  4. Hibiscus angustifolius Hook. & Arn.
  5. Hibiscus argentinus Speg.
  6. Hibiscus cisplatinus A.St.-Hil.
  7. Hibiscus lindmanii G├╝rke
  8. Hibiscus linearis A.St.-Hil. & Naudin

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Hibiscus striatus Cav.
A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(3): p. 146, t. 54, fig. 1 (1787) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 20jtuasu73e2166fo9njf3hj12
SESSION date in: 2019-06-26
SESSION time in: 00:08:02
SESSION unix time in : 1561500482
SESSION unix time out: 1561501082
time_left: 600
current unix time :1561500482
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 100.25.214.89