Hibiscus tiliaceus L.
cited name:
Hibiscus tiliaceus L.

A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(3): p. 151, t. 55, fig. 1 (1787) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving: Sellier

family: Malvaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: tiliaceus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: tiliaceus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=196855


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Hibiscus boninensis Nakai
  2. Hibiscus tiliaceus (Willd.) Hochr.
  3. Hibiscus tiliaceus Nakai
  4. Hibiscus tiliaceus (Roxb.) Mast.
  5. Hibiscus tiliifolius Salisb.
  6. Hibiscus tortuosus Roxb.
  7. Pariti boninense (Nakai) Nakai
  8. Pariti tiliaceum (L.) A. Juss.
  9. Pariti tiliaceum (Nakai) Nakai
  10. Paritium abutiloidesapreval (Willd.) G. Don
  11. Paritium elatum (Willd.) Griseb.
  12. Paritium tiliaceum (L.) Wight & Arn.
  13. Paritium tiliaceum (L.) A. Juss.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Hibiscus tiliaceus L.
A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(3): p. 151, t. 55, fig. 1 (1787) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: hdmqr54lqu4l5lkc22spg4nqe5
SESSION date in: 2019-09-23
SESSION time in: 13:21:19
SESSION unix time in : 1569237679
SESSION unix time out: 1569238279
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569237679
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.237.76.91