Hibiscus liliiflorus Cav.

A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(3): p. 154, t. 57, fig. 1 (1787) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving: Sellier

family: Malvaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: liliiflorus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: liliiflorus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=196857

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Abelmoschus genevii Walp.
  2. Hibiscus genevii Bojer ex Hook.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Hibiscus liliiflorus Cav.
A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(3): p. 154, t. 57, fig. 1 (1787) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: n6ucf5bq3uahtchlooo61bavp0
SESSION date in: 2019-06-25
SESSION time in: 23:53:23
SESSION unix time in : 1561499603
SESSION unix time out: 1561500203
time_left: 600
current unix time :1561499603
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 100.25.214.89