Hibiscus ferrugineus Cav.
cited name:
Hibiscus ferrugineus Cav.

A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(3): p. 162, t. 60, fig. 1 (1787) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving: Sellier

family: Malvaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: ferrugineus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: ferrugineus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=196860


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Hibiscus crassinervius Hochst. ex A. Rich.
  2. Hibiscus shirensis Sprague & Hutch.
  3. Hibiscus shirensis Hochr.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Hibiscus ferrugineus Cav.
A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(3): p. 162, t. 60, fig. 1 (1787) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: j8dk56nvhtihagso5kjpd49o37
SESSION date in: 2019-09-20
SESSION time in: 03:16:56
SESSION unix time in : 1568942216
SESSION unix time out: 1568942816
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568942216
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.100.232