Hibiscus mutabilis L.

A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(3): p. 165, t. 62, fig. 1 (1787) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving: Sellier

family: Malvaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: mutabilis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: mutabilis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=196862

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Abelmoschus mutabilis (L.) Wall. ex Hassk.
  2. Abelmoschus venustus Walp.
  3. Hibiscus immutabilis Dehnh. ex Walp.
  4. Hibiscus immutabilis Dehnh.
  5. Hibiscus javanicus Weinm.
  6. Hibiscus mutabilis S.Y. Hu
  7. Hibiscus sinensis Miller
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Hibiscus mutabilis L.
A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(3): p. 165, t. 62, fig. 1 (1787) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: godaua8kcbnuddf1qrhmb0ksg4
SESSION date in: 2019-06-16
SESSION time in: 04:44:23
SESSION unix time in : 1560653063
SESSION unix time out: 1560653663
time_left: 600
current unix time :1560653063
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.161.31.247