Hibiscus trionum L.

A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(3): p. 171, t. 64, fig. 1 (1787) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving: Sellier

family: Malvaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: trionus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: trionus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=196864

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Hibiscus dissectus Wall.
  2. Hibiscus richardsonii Lindl.
  3. Hibiscus trionum DC.
  4. Hibiscus vesicarius Cav.
  5. Trionum annuum Medik.
  6. Trionum trionum (L.) Wooton & Standl.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Hibiscus trionum L.
A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(3): p. 171, t. 64, fig. 1 (1787) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 413014kl0ba0i6st1i2oijgut7
SESSION date in: 2019-06-20
SESSION time in: 00:52:21
SESSION unix time in : 1560984741
SESSION unix time out: 1560985341
time_left: 600
current unix time :1560984741
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.88.220.93