Hibiscus micranthus L.f.
cited name:
Hibiscus micranthus L.f.

A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(3): p. 155, t. 66, fig. 1 (1787) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving: Sellier

family: Malvaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: micranthus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: micranthus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=196866


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Hibiscus gossypinus DC.
  2. Hibiscus micranthus Maire
  3. Hibiscus ovalifolius (Forssk.) Vahl
  4. Hibiscus pavoniformis Baillon
  5. Urena ovalifolia Forssk.
  6. Hibiscus gossypinus Thunb.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Hibiscus micranthus L.f.
A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(3): p. 155, t. 66, fig. 1 (1787) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: clflfbpsl832245g97pcatddc7
SESSION date in: 2019-09-23
SESSION time in: 12:55:23
SESSION unix time in : 1569236123
SESSION unix time out: 1569236723
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569236123
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.237.76.91