Radyera urens (L.f.) Bullock [as Hibiscus urens L.f.]
cited name:
Hibiscus urens L.f.

A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(3): p. 161, t. 67, fig. 1 (1787) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving: Sellier

family: Malvaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: urens
epithet recognized: urens

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=196867


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Hibiscus urens L.f.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Radyera urens (L.f.) Bullock [as Hibiscus urens L.f.]
A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(3): p. 161, t. 67, fig. 1 (1787) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 4ls75nc0t97dv1eg490fhurc12
SESSION date in: 2019-09-22
SESSION time in: 20:07:16
SESSION unix time in : 1569175636
SESSION unix time out: 1569176236
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569175636
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.237.76.91