Pavonia senegalensis (Cav.) Leistner [as Hibiscus senegalensis Cav.]

A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(3): p. 160, t. 68, fig. 1 (1787) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving: Sellier

family: Malvaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: senegalensis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: senegalensis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=196868

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Hibiscus senegalensis Cav.
  2. Pavonia baumii G├╝rke
  3. Pavonia hirsuta Guill. ex Perr.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pavonia senegalensis (Cav.) Leistner [as Hibiscus senegalensis Cav.]
A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(3): p. 160, t. 68, fig. 1 (1787) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: iionbolpu5l002lo1kburmrnn5
SESSION date in: 2019-06-25
SESSION time in: 23:33:07
SESSION unix time in : 1561498387
SESSION unix time out: 1561498987
time_left: 600
current unix time :1561498387
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 100.25.214.89