Hibiscus syriacus L.
cited name:
Hibiscus syriacus L.

A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(3): p. 169, t. 69, fig. 1 (1787) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving: Sellier

family: Malvaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: syriacus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: syriacus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=196869


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Althaea frutex Miller
  2. Hibiscus acerifolius Salisb.
  3. Hibiscus floridus Salisb.
  4. Hibiscus rhombifolius Cav.
  5. Hibiscus syriacus Y.N.Lee & K.B.Yim

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Hibiscus syriacus L.
A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(3): p. 169, t. 69, fig. 1 (1787) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: r063lin1pbkjt3i46gle8l38t0
SESSION date in: 2019-09-23
SESSION time in: 13:58:26
SESSION unix time in : 1569239906
SESSION unix time out: 1569240506
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569239906
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.237.76.91