Hibiscus lasiocarpos Cav.

A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(3): p. 159, t. 70, fig. 1 (1787) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving: Sellier

family: Malvaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: lasiocarpos
epithet recognized: lasiocarpos

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=196870

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Hibiscus californicus Kellogg
  2. Hibiscus langloisii Greene
  3. Hibiscus lasiocarpos (Kellogg) L.H. Bailey
  4. Hibiscus leucophyllus Shiller
  5. Hibiscus platanoides Greene

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Hibiscus lasiocarpos Cav.
A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(3): p. 159, t. 70, fig. 1 (1787) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: bimtbo5imqs68m01eilo31kgr1
SESSION date in: 2019-06-25
SESSION time in: 23:33:40
SESSION unix time in : 1561498420
SESSION unix time out: 1561499020
time_left: 600
current unix time :1561498420
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 100.25.214.89