Hugonia serrata Lam. [as Hugonia mystax Cav.]
cited name:
Hugonia mystax Cav.

A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(3): p. 177, t. 73, fig. 1 (1787) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving: Sellier

family: Linaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: mystax
epithet recognized: serratus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=196873


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Hugonia mystax Cav.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Hugonia serrata Lam. [as Hugonia mystax Cav.]
A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(3): p. 177, t. 73, fig. 1 (1787) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: t3lpubn6mkleo37tgt146dl4u4
SESSION date in: 2019-09-20
SESSION time in: 03:52:04
SESSION unix time in : 1568944324
SESSION unix time out: 1568944924
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568944324
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.100.232