Monsonia speciosa L.
cited name:
Monsonia speciosa L.

A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(3): p. 179, t. 74, fig. 1 (1787) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving: Sellier

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: speciosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: speciosus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=196874


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Erodium speciosum Salisb.
  2. Geranium anemonoides Thunb.
  3. Geranium monsonia Thunb.
  4. Geranium speciosum Thunb.
  5. Monsonia speciosa Sweet

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Monsonia speciosa L.
A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(3): p. 179, t. 74, fig. 1 (1787) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: cam8nj0krhlheisp93gacsplp7
SESSION date in: 2019-09-20
SESSION time in: 03:47:20
SESSION unix time in : 1568944040
SESSION unix time out: 1568944640
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568944040
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.100.232