Monsonia tenuifolia Willd. [as Geranium grandiflorum Cav.]
cited name:
Geranium grandiflorum Cav.

A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(4): p. 202, t. 75, fig. 1 (1787) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving: Sellier

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: grandiflorus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: tenuifolius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=196875


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Geranium grandiflorum Cav.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Monsonia tenuifolia Willd. [as Geranium grandiflorum Cav.]
A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(4): p. 202, t. 75, fig. 1 (1787) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: f2i5p8e5galaa83kjdsthqu994
SESSION date in: 2019-09-20
SESSION time in: 03:42:40
SESSION unix time in : 1568943760
SESSION unix time out: 1568944360
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568943760
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.100.232