Geranium sanguineum L.

A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(4): p. 195, t. 76, fig. 1 (1787) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving: Sellier

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: sanguineus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: sanguineus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=196876

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Geranium grandiflorum Gilib.
  2. Geranium lancastriense Miller
  3. Geranium prostratum Cav.
  4. Geranium sanguineiforme Rouy & Foucaud

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Geranium sanguineum L.
A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(4): p. 195, t. 76, fig. 1 (1787) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 57gk3edq1akf59i9oeob04cd04
SESSION date in: 2019-06-20
SESSION time in: 01:31:24
SESSION unix time in : 1560987084
SESSION unix time out: 1560987684
time_left: 600
current unix time :1560987084
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.88.220.93