Geranium sibiricum L.
cited name:
Geranium sibiricum L.

A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(4): p. 198, t. 77, fig. 1 (1787) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving: Sellier

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: sibiricus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: sibiricus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=196877


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Geranium acrocarphum Ledeb.
  2. Geranium europaeum Popov
  3. Geranium ruthenicum Uechtr.
  4. Geranium sibiricum Z.H.Lu
  5. Geranium sibiricum (Uechtr.) Gams
  6. Geranium variabile Moench

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Geranium sibiricum L.
A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(4): p. 198, t. 77, fig. 1 (1787) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ij6ju3noboni5u3bued7vor996
SESSION date in: 2019-09-23
SESSION time in: 13:31:29
SESSION unix time in : 1569238289
SESSION unix time out: 1569238889
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569238289
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.237.76.91