Geranium tuberosum L.

A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(4): p. 199, t. 78, fig. 1 (1787) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving: Sellier

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: tuberosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: tuberosus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=196878

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Geranium radicatum M. Bieb.
  2. Geranium stepporum P.H.Davis
  3. Geranium tuberosum Woronow
  4. Geranium tuberosum P.H.Davis
  5. Geranium tuberosum Woronow
  6. Geranium tuberosum Boiss.
  7. Geranium tuberosum (Boiss.) P.H.Davis
  8. Geranium tuberosum Schönb.-Tem.
  9. Geranium tuberosum Woronow
  10. Geranium tuberosum Kuntze
  11. Geranium tuberosum Lindl.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Geranium tuberosum L.
A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(4): p. 199, t. 78, fig. 1 (1787) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: u78773jsv2ivt43m0fn1gvu7u4
SESSION date in: 2019-06-20
SESSION time in: 01:21:31
SESSION unix time in : 1560986491
SESSION unix time out: 1560987091
time_left: 600
current unix time :1560986491
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.88.220.93