Geranium versicolor L. [as Geranium striatum L.]

A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(4): p. 207, t. 79, fig. 1 (1787) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving: Sellier

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: striatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: versicolor

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=196879

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Geranium striatum L.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Geranium versicolor L. [as Geranium striatum L.]
A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(4): p. 207, t. 79, fig. 1 (1787) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: m23a7f98u24t03cr7lur52es64
SESSION date in: 2019-06-26
SESSION time in: 00:02:21
SESSION unix time in : 1561500141
SESSION unix time out: 1561500741
time_left: 600
current unix time :1561500141
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 100.25.214.89