Geranium nodosum L.
cited name:
Geranium nodosum L.

A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(4): p. 208, t. 80, fig. 1 (1787) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving: Sellier

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: nodosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: nodosus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=196880


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Geranium freyeri Griseb.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Geranium nodosum L.
A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(4): p. 208, t. 80, fig. 1 (1787) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ks6ii69i3dc1hepggscfbas667
SESSION date in: 2019-09-20
SESSION time in: 03:34:33
SESSION unix time in : 1568943273
SESSION unix time out: 1568943873
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568943273
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.100.232