Geranium reflexum L.

A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(4): p. 208, t. 81, fig. 1 (1787) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving: Sellier

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: reflexus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: reflexus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=196881

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Geranium molloides Formánek
  2. Geranium tuberosum Formánek

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Geranium reflexum L.
A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(4): p. 208, t. 81, fig. 1 (1787) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 498ijp6qdpaemkv1o0trak0751
SESSION date in: 2019-04-22
SESSION time in: 10:32:35
SESSION unix time in : 1555921955
SESSION unix time out: 1555922555
time_left: 600
current unix time :1555921955
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.91.157.213