Geranium columbinum L.

A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(4): p. 200, t. 82, fig. 1 (1787) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving: Sellier

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: columbinus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: columbinus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=196882

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Geranium columbinum Picard
  2. Geranium columbinum Griseb.
  3. Geranium columbinum Porcius ex Pan?u
  4. Geranium diffusum Picard
  5. Geranium malvaceum Burm.f.
  6. Geranium pallidum Salisb.
  7. Geranium roseocaeruleum Gilib.
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Geranium columbinum L.
A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(4): p. 200, t. 82, fig. 1 (1787) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: g1t8p975kalmp49kea9g9t1qh2
SESSION date in: 2019-06-16
SESSION time in: 21:05:32
SESSION unix time in : 1560711932
SESSION unix time out: 1560712532
time_left: 600
current unix time :1560711932
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.209.227.199