Geranium carolinianum L. var. var.

A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(4): p. 206, t. 84, fig. 1 (1787) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving: Sellier

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: carolinianus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: carolinianus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=196884

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Geranium atrum Moench
  2. Geranium carolinianum B.Boivin
  3. Geranium carolinianum Fernald
  4. Geranium carolinianum S. Watson
  5. Geranium carolinianum (Fernald) Breitung
  6. Geranium carolinum Crantz
  7. Geranium langloisii Greene
  8. Geranium lanuginosum Jacq.
  9. Geranium sphaerospermum Fernald

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Geranium carolinianum L. var. var.
A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(4): p. 206, t. 84, fig. 1 (1787) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 3b4k7s2pib814eoqbkojd02nd2
SESSION date in: 2019-06-25
SESSION time in: 23:53:49
SESSION unix time in : 1561499629
SESSION unix time out: 1561500229
time_left: 600
current unix time :1561499629
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 100.25.214.89