Geranium macrorrhizum L.
cited name:
Geranium macrorrhizum L.

A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(4): p. 212, t. 85, fig. 1 (1787) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving: Sellier

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: macrorrhizus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: macrorrhizus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=196885


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Geranium lugubre Salisb.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Geranium macrorrhizum L.
A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(4): p. 212, t. 85, fig. 1 (1787) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 5sodoa6m5lqhfvlsfgan7t81o1
SESSION date in: 2019-09-23
SESSION time in: 00:32:05
SESSION unix time in : 1569191525
SESSION unix time out: 1569192125
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569191525
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.175.191.150