Geranium robertianum L.

A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(4): p. 215, t. 86, fig. 1 (1787) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving: Sellier

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: robertianus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: robertianus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=196886

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Geranium eriophorum H.Lév.
  2. Geranium foetidum Gilib.
  3. Geranium graveolens Stokes
  4. Geranium inodorum G. Don
  5. Geranium lebelii Boreau
  6. Geranium lindleyanum Royle
  7. Geranium mosquense Goldb.
  8. Geranium neapolitanum A.Terracc.
  9. Geranium palmatisectum Dulac
  10. Geranium pedunculatum Royle
  11. Geranium purpureum Rouy
  12. Geranium robertianum House
  13. Geranium robertianum G. Don
  14. Geranium robertianum (H. Lév.) H. Lév.
  15. Geranium robertianum Petrova & Kozuharov
  16. Geranium robertianum A.St.-Hil.
  17. Geranium rubellum Moench
  18. Geranium scopulicolum Jord. ex Nyman

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Geranium robertianum L.
A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(4): p. 215, t. 86, fig. 1 (1787) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 49mes4ntjcghcro27hc0jilhl1
SESSION date in: 2019-06-27
SESSION time in: 02:02:49
SESSION unix time in : 1561593769
SESSION unix time out: 1561594369
time_left: 600
current unix time :1561593769
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.227.157.163