Geranium pratense L.
cited name:
Geranium pratense L.

A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(4): p. 210, t. 87, fig. 1 (1787) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving: Sellier

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: pratensis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: pratensis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=196887


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Geranium acknerianum Schur
  2. Geranium alpinum Kit. ex Kanitz
  3. Geranium batrachioides Bubani
  4. Geranium caeruleum Gilib.
  5. Geranium coelestinum Schur
  6. Geranium kemulariae Kharadze
  7. Geranium mariae Sennen
  8. Geranium napellifolium Schur
  9. Geranium neapolitanum Nyman
  10. Geranium pratense (Ledeb.) C.C. Huang & L.R. Xu
  11. Geranium pratense Regel
  12. Geranium pratense B.Boivin
  13. Geranium pratense Woronow
  14. Geranium pratense Regel
  15. Geranium pratense Regel
  16. Geranium pratense Regel
  17. Geranium pratense Y.J.Nasir
  18. Geranium pratense Peschkova
  19. Geranium pratense Y.J.Nasir
  20. Geranium pratense Regel
  21. Geranium valde-pilosum Schur ex Nyman

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Geranium pratense L.
A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(4): p. 210, t. 87, fig. 1 (1787) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: a8hh3279s19seq078r7d2foh47
SESSION date in: 2019-09-20
SESSION time in: 03:03:30
SESSION unix time in : 1568941410
SESSION unix time out: 1568942010
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568941410
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.100.232