Geranium cinereum Cav.

A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(4): p. 204, t. 89, fig. 1 (1787) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving: Sellier

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: cinereus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: cinereus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=196889

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Geranium cineraceum Lapeyr.
  2. Geranium varium L’Hérit.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Geranium cinereum Cav.
A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(4): p. 204, t. 89, fig. 1 (1787) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: kalobkqr74lb6voa4ajfva9n41
SESSION date in: 2019-06-20
SESSION time in: 00:48:01
SESSION unix time in : 1560984481
SESSION unix time out: 1560985081
time_left: 600
current unix time :1560984481
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.88.220.93